THEATRE/PERFORMANCES/LIVE:

  • 2018, Accidentali, Segnali Festival, Perugia

Endless Ending Process:

  • 2018, Lavanderia a Vapore, Collegno, (IT); 

  • 2018, Teatro Cantiere Florida, Firenze, (IT);

Planimetrie:

  •  (In)Generazione, SanGimignano, 2017; 

  • Fabbrica Europa, Firenze, 2017; 

  • FuoriFormato, Genova, 2017; 

  • ElectroCamp, Forte Marghera, 2016; 

  • Acs Electa Teramo, 2016; 

  • TeatriDiVetro10, Roma, 2016;

  • CC – Claude Cahun Contre Culture, Assemblaggi Provvisori, Tenuta Dello Scompiglio, Lucca, 2016

Plica Ex Plica:

  •  CrossAward, Villa Giulia, Verbania, 2015; 

  • Teatro Franco Parenti, Milano, 2015

Kitchen:

  • Diffrazioni Festival, 2015, Firenze; 

  • Performatialtri, Firenze, 2013; 

  • Peraspera, Bologna, 2014; 

  • Schiume Festival, Venezia, 2014

MAIN RESIDENCIES:

  • 2020-2021, Werkplaats Walter, in collaboration with Franziska Windisch, Brussels, (BE);

  • December 2019 - January 2020, Tempo Reale, Florence, (IT);

  • November - December 2019, Overtoon, Brussels, (BE);

  • August 2019, Institut für Elektronische Musik und Akustik, IEM, Graz, (AU);

  • September 2019, The games of Life, The Hague, (NL);

  • October 16 - November 5, 2016, selected by Natasha Barrett, ACA, Florida, New Smyrna beach, (US);

  • October 5 - 23, 2016, Q02, Bruxelles, (BE);

  • August 2016, La Chambre Blanche, Québec City, (CA);

 

Residencies in collaboration with Dehors Audela

( http://www.dehorsaudela.com/):

  • 2018, Teatro Cantiere Florida/VersiliaDanza, Firenze, (IT);

  • 2018, Lavanderia a Vapore, Torino, (IT);

  • 2018, Claps, Spazio Danzarte, Brescia, (IT);

  • 2017, Spazio K, Prato, (IT);

  • 2015-2016, Tenuta Dello Scompiglio, Lucca, (IT);

  • 2014-2016, Acs Abruzzo Circuito Spettacolo, Teramo, (IT); 

  • 2017, Armunia, Castiglioncello, (IT);

  • 2017, Le Murate, Firenze, (IT);

  • 2017, Spam/Aldes, Porcari, Lucca, (IT);

  • 2016/2017, Anghiari Dance Hub, Anghiari, (IT);

  • 2015, Cross Award, Verbania, (IT);

LIVE ELECTRONICS&INSTALLATIONS:

  • 27/03/2020, Live electronics, Listen! Festival, Brussels, (BE);

  • 2018, Azimath, Sound design for Matera Capitale europea della cultura, (IT);

  • 2018, Triennale design, Milano, (IT);

  • 2018, Beast fest, Birmingham, (UK); 

  • 2017, Matera intermedia festival, Matera, (IT); 

  • 2017, Tempo reale festival, Firenze, (IT);

  • 2017, Live electronics, Eavesdrop, Ausland, Berlin, (DE);

  • 2016, Live electronics, Aut fest, Berlin (DE);

  • 2016, UNSPACES, La Chambre Blanc, Quebec City, (CA);

  • 2015, Live performance, Collectif Hapax, Tulouse, (FR);

  • 2013, ECLISSIII, Diffrazioni Festival, Loggia del grano, Firenze, (IT)

MUSIC&SOUND FOR VIDEO ART:

Labo:

  • 17-19/05/2018, MAF – Media Art Festival, Roma, Maxxi; 

  • 4-6/10/2018, Positioning, Malta; Videodance Studies, Valencia;

Crocevia:

  • 23-25/03/2018, Seeing Sound, Bath, (UK); 

  • 8/05/2018, Paesaggi Sonori, Novara, (IT); 

  • 6-10/06/2018, AsoloFilmFestival, Treviso, (IT); 

  • 11/2018, 17days, Western Michigan University, (US); 

  • 1-23/04/2017, Dislocata, Vignola, (IT); 

  • 3-5/05/2017, Forlì, (IT); 

  • 30/05/2017, Premio M.Cosua, Festival Pasinetti, Venezia, (IT); 

  • 27/06/2017, StoriesWeDance, Genova, (IT); 

  • 20/09/2017, Videodance meeting, Valencia, (IT); 

  • 21/11/2017, VancouverAlternativeFilmFestival, Vancuver, (CA); 

  • 8/12/2017, OvertheReal, Viareggio, (IT)

Tertium non datur?:

  • 24/07/2016, Estrazione/Astrazione, Festival d'arte contemporanea, Caltanissetta, (IT);

  • Bocs8, Raw – Rome Art Week, 9-14/10/2017, Roma, (IT)

CONFERENCES:

  • EMS 2020, Electroacoustic Music Studies Network, De Montfort University, (UK); postponed

  • CIM 2020, University of Turin, (IT); postponed

  • Suono, Ascolto, Ricerca, 2020, on line conference, IUAV, Venice, (IT);

  • ISSTA 2018, with Dr. Burak Pak, MA Caroline Claus and Johann Diedrick, Ulster University, Derry/Londonderry (UK);

  • RCA 2018, Research culture in architecture, TU Kaiserslautern, (DE);

  • Insonic 2017, ZKM, Karlsruhe, (DE);

  • Helicotrema Festival 2017, Sonic infractions, a conversation with Caroline Claus, IUAV, (IT);

  • FRID 2017, Fare ricerca in Design, IUAV, University of Venice (IT);

TEACHING&WORKSHOP:

  • November 2019, Soundstack, Workshop: Spatial Entities, Queen Mary University, London (UK);

  • Maggio 2018, Blowing up trajectories, Workshop, QO2, Brussels, (BE);

  • May - October 2018, Visiting researcher at Electronic Music Studio, TU, Berlin (DE);

  • 31 May 2018, Seminar and workshop, The production of space, strategies for contemporary architecture, theatre and music, with Gerriet K. Sharma and Gioele Peressini, IUAV, (IT);

  • 2018, Guest lecturer: Sound research and his interaction with the space, at Architecture and space of the scene by Prof. Mario Lupano, IUAV, (IT);

  • 2017, Four interventions about sound: Sound as material, Sound as memory, Sound as illusion, Sound as augmented, IUAV, (IT);

  • 2016, Workshop, Composing with the soundscape with Prof. Massimiliano Ciamaichella and Dr. Francesco Bergamo, University of Venice, IUAV, (IT);

  • 2015-2016, Music and New Technologies, High School for music, Livorno, (IT).